Committees (Continuous Updating...)


 

Conference General Chair

Aman Maung Than Oo, Deakin University, Australia

Advisory Chairs

S M Muyeen, Curtin University, Australia

Tyrone Fernando, University of Western Australia

International Steering Committee

Innocent Kamwa, Hydro-Quebec Research Institute (IREQ), Canada

Marcelo G. Simoes, Colorado School of Mines, USA

Junji Tamura, Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan

Qing-Chang Zhong, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA

Farhad Rachidi-Haeri, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL), Switzerland

Mohamed Benbouzid, Brest University, France

Ikeda Hisatoshi, Electric Power Research Institute (International)

Organizing Committee

Technical Program Chair

Enamul Haque, Deakin University, Australia

Tutorial Chair

Mohammed Arif, Deakin University, Australia

Publication Chair

Apel Mahmud, Deakin University, Australia

Special Session Chair

Sajeeb Saha, Deakin University, Australia

Best Paper/Poster Award Chair

Shama Islam, Deakin University, Australia

Members

Ameen Gargoom, Deakin University, Australia

Scientific Advisory Committee

Scientific Committee Chairs

Ho Ching Iu, University Western Australia

Dylan Lu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Scientific Committee Members

Siyu Leng, University of Alberta, Canada

Bingqing Wei, University of Delaware, USA

Rajit Gadh, University of California(UCLA) , USA

Mohammad Babakmehr, Medical University of South Carolina,USA

Qinglai Guo, Tsinghua University, China

Zhixin Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China 

Qian Ai, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Dennis Leung, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Ali Arefi, Murdoch University, Australia

Farhad Shahnia,Murdoch University, Australia

Hassan Ali, University of Newcastle, Australia

Kua-anan techato, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand

Yogesh Vijay Hote, Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee,India

Avik Bhattacharya, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India

Prakash Chandra Ghosh, Indian Institute of Technology, India

Ahmet Onen, Abdullah Gul University, Turkey

Ahmed Al Durra, Khalifa University, Dubai

Mohan Lal Kolhe, University of Agder, Norway

Pierluigi Siano, University of Salerno, Italy

Emanuele QUARANTA, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Bellan Diego, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy

Jian Wang, Kingston University London, UK

Yurchenko, Daniil, Heriot-Watt University, UK

Maciej Dzikuć, University of Zielona Góra, Poland

Grigorios Kyriakopoulos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Nasim Ullah, City University of Science & Information Technology, Pakistan

Hedayat Omidvar, National Iranian Gas Company, Iran





 

 

 

 


 


 


 

Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)
3. Special Session Proposal Template(Click)

Hosted in


Deakin University, Melbourne, Australia
 

Technically Co-sponsored by





Contact Method


Ms. Amanda Wong

SPIES 2019 conference secretary

E-mail: spies.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560